>
>
Sole Blue Apartment

Sole Blue Apartment

Via de Mauro, 2 Terzo piano con ascensore, Balestrate, Italy

Most popular services

Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Three-Bedroom Apartment with Sea View
  • Sole Blue Apartment - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Sea View - 1
  • Sole Blue Apartment - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Sea View - 2
  • Sole Blue Apartment - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Sea View - 3
  • Sole Blue Apartment - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Sea View - 4
  • Sole Blue Apartment - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Sea View - 5
  • Sole Blue Apartment - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Sea View - 6
  • Sole Blue Apartment - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Sea View - 7
  • Sole Blue Apartment - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Sea View - 8
  • Sole Blue Apartment - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Sea View - 9
  • Sole Blue Apartment - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Sea View - 10
  • Sole Blue Apartment - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Sea View - 11
  • Sole Blue Apartment - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Sea View - 12
  • Sole Blue Apartment - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Sea View - 13
  • Sole Blue Apartment - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Sea View - 14
  • Sole Blue Apartment - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Sea View - 15
  • Sole Blue Apartment - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Sea View - 16
  • Sole Blue Apartment - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Sea View - 17
  • Sole Blue Apartment - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Sea View - 18
  • Sole Blue Apartment - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Sea View - 19
  • Sole Blue Apartment - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Sea View - 20
  • Sole Blue Apartment - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Sea View - 21
  • Sole Blue Apartment - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Sea View - 22
Guests: 5
Area: 80 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
This spacious apartment consists of 1 living room, 3 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a shower and a bidet. The well-fitted kitchen features a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. The air-conditioned apartment provides a flat-screen TV, a washing machine, a seating area, a wardrobe as well as sea views. The unit offers 4 beds.
General:
Air conditioning, Heating, Tile/Marble floor, Mosquito net, Trash cans, Key access
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Washing machine, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Dining table
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV
View:
View, Sea view, City view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator, Accessible by elevator
Building Characteristics:
Semi-detached
Room Amenities:
Sofa bed, Socket near the bed
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Body soap

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Nuovo Bar Paradise
450 m
Poker Cafè
10 km
Cavallino Bianco
150 m
Bar Sport
10 km
La Buona Forchetta
500 m
Le Delizie del Corso
500 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Calatubo Beach
4.4 km
Alcamo Marina Beach
7 km
Balestrate Beach
750 m
Ciammarita Beach
6 km
Il Casello Beach
4.5 km
Closest airports
Trapani Airport
57 km
Falcone-Borsellino Airport
23 km
Public transport
Balestrate
1.2 km
Trappeto
4.5 km

Facilities - Sole Blue Apartment

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Street parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
General
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Outdoors
  • Terrace

House Rules

Check-in:
14:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out hours at Sole Blue Apartment?

Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 11:00.

What is the exact address of Sole Blue Apartment?

The property address is Via de Mauro, 2 Terzo piano con ascensore, Balestrate, Italy.

What rates does Sole Blue Apartment offer?

To see exact prices at Sole Blue Apartment, please enter your travel dates.

What dining options are available near Sole Blue Apartment?

Nearby places to eat include Le Delizie del Corso (500 m).

Does Sole Blue Apartment offer transportation between the property and the airport?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Sole Blue Apartment.

Is the airport located close to Sole Blue Apartment?

The nearest airport, Falcone-Borsellino Airport, is roughly 23 km from the accommodation.

Is Sole Blue Apartment located near the city center?

The city center is about 500 m away from the apartment.

What room types are available at Sole Blue Apartment?

This accommodation exclusively offers Three-Bedroom Apartment with Sea View rooms.

Is parking included in the rate at Sole Blue Apartment?

Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.

Are there multilingual staff members at Sole Blue Apartment?

Guests can communicate with the staff in English and Italian at Sole Blue Apartment.

Are there any must-see landmarks close to Sole Blue Apartment?

Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Parco Suburbano San Francesco (8 km) and Segesta Tempio (9.5 km), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!