Casa Dorotea
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Casa Dorotea
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Heating
- Air conditioning
- Designated smoking area
- Wifi in all areas
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Parking
- Free parking
- Street parking
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Garden
- BBQ facilities
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Baby safety gates
- Beach
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Invoice provided
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in begins at 15:30. Check-out is until 10:00.
The property is located at Via Papa Giovanni XXIII, 34, Balestrate, Italy.
Prices at Casa Dorotea are shown after selecting your travel dates.
There are dining options near Casa Dorotea, including Ristorante Pizzera al Paguro, Nuovo Bar Paradise, La Buona Forchetta and Corallo Pizzeria.
The staff at Casa Dorotea speak multiple languages, including English, Italian and Portuguese.
A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Parco Suburbano San Francesco (8 km) and Segesta Tempio (9.7 km), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.
Casa Dorotea is located approximately 500 m from the city center.
Casa Dorotea has a single room category: Three-Bedroom House.
Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.
Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Casa Dorotea.
Casa Dorotea offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.
Guests can arrive from Falcone-Borsellino Airport in roughly 20 minutes.



































